Pennsylvania Council of Trout Unlimited

Leadership Directory


Download here (pdf file) Rev. 4.18.16

Calendar

Custom TU License Plate



Want to show others that you're a proud member of PATU and support the mission of Trout Unlimited? Learn More »

Chapters


 

Our council serves as a unified voice for the 48 local chapters representing more than 13,000 members statewide. Below is the list of our active chapters throughout the state. For chapter and region locations, please see the Chapter Map.

The following documents list chapter meeting dates and locations, as well as special events such as annual banquets. While every attempt is made to ensure accuracy, your best bet is always to contact a specific chapter to verify that the information is current.

Chapter Meeting Dates Locations




North Central Region

Vice President: OPEN Phone:

Columbia County, #038
70 Brentwood Circle
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
Erick Lewis
814-621-8126

 
Lloyd Wilson, #224
372 Irwin St.
Lock Haven, PA 17745
Bill Bailey
570-748-6120

Website
Raymond B. Winter, #124
1535 Green Ridge Rd.
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
Bob Laubach
570-966-3379
Spring Creek, #185
299 Nimitz Ave.
State College, PA 16801
Bob Vierck
814-350-3702

Website
Susquehanna, #044
1347 Faxon Parkway
Williamsport, PA 17701
Walt Nicholson 
570-447-3600

Website

Penns Creek #119
​71 Dunmire Dr.
McVeytown, PA 17051
Joe Dunmire
717-899-6085

 

Tiadaghton, #688
272 Smokerise Rd.
Mansfield, PA 16933
Jere White
570-662-2167

God's Country, #327
820 Rte. 49
Coudersport, PA 16915
Pete Ryan
814-274-8718


Northeast Region


Vice President:
Fred Gender Phone: 570-704-8764

Brodhead, #289
311 Crestmont St.
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Todd Burns
610-704-4549
 
Website

Forks of the Delaware, #482
650 Paxinosa Rd. East
Easton, PA 18040
Joe Baylog
610-751-9116
 
Website
Hokendauqua, #535
509 Main St.
Northampton, PA 18067
Dave Abraham
610-844-3459

Website
Lackawanna Valley, #414
200 Camins Pkwy.
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Charlie Charlesworth
570-954-5402
 
Website

Monocacy, #491
1411 Dalehurst Dr.
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Erik Broesicke
610-909-2652
 
Website
Pike Wayne, #462
115 FLC Rd.
Hawley, PA 18428
Matt Wishneski
570-226-8725

Website
Schuylkill County, #537
P.O. Box 1387
Pottsville, PA. 17901
​Greg Wood
​610-568-6770
Stanley Cooper, Sr., #251
61 N. Washington St.
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18708
​Scott Brady
570-4​79-6106
Western Pocono, #203
67 W. Butler Dr.
Drums, PA 18222
George Hludzik
570-788-2121

Northwest Region

Vice President: 
Mark Hanes Phone: 724-464-7320

Allegheny Mountain, #36
107 Simmons St.
Dubois, PA. 15801
George Kutskel
814-371-9290
Caldwell Creek, #437
P.O. Box 16, 10 Erie St.
Columbus, PA. 16405
Thomas Savko
814-664-2124
Cornplanter, #526
79 Buena Vista Blvd.
Warren, PA. 16365
Troy McDunn
814-723-3759
Iron Furnace, #288
P.O. Box 324
Clarion, PA. 16214
Mark Hanes
724-464-7320
Neshannock, #216
48 Bentley Ave.
Greenville, PA. 16125
Jeff Kremis
724-588-4378
Northwest PA, #41
c/o Cronk Insurance
1444 W. 38th. St.
Erie, PA 16508
Erik Cronk
814-490-4632
 
Oil Creek, #424
P.O. Box 366
Franklin, PA. 16323
Gary Ross
814-337-6931
James Zwald, #314
418 Center St.
St. Marys, PA 15857
Murray Neeper
814-834-3472

Seneca, #272
242 Sartwell Creek Rd.
Port Allegany, PA 16743
Chase Howard
814-598-3449

Website

South Central Region

Vice President:
 Alan Howe Phone: 703-504-8964

Adams County, #323
​830 Guernsey Ave.
​Aspers, PA 17304
​Dean Stum
717-​379-6270
Codorus, #558
P.O. Box 194
Spring Grove, PA. 17362
Tom Feninez
717-817-8446
Cumberland Valley, #52
P.O. Box 520
Carlisle, PA. 17013
Tom Miller
717-258-8265
Doc Fritchey, #108
P.O. Box 6592
Harrisburg, PA. 17112
Russ Collins
717-580-3958
Donegal, #37
1505 Parvin Rd.
Lancaster, PA 17601
Jim Wellendorf
717-399-8165
Falling Spring, #234
2670 Falling Spring Rd.
Chambersburg, PA. 17202
Rod Cross
717-264-2747
Muddy Creek, #575
P.O. Box 211
Dallastown, PA. 17313
Beth Boyd
717-404-7642
John Kennedy #045
​153 Water Street
Altoona, PA16601
George Baker
814-942-5623

Website

Southeast Region

Vice President: 
Chris Burns Phone: 610-235-7299

Bucks County, #254
207 Dorset Ct.
Langhorne, PA. 19047
Dan Weaver
215-219-8574
Delco-Manning, #320
P.O. Box 183
Media, PA. 19063
David Wharton
610-583-2920
Little Lehigh, #70
​P.O. Box 51
​East Texas, PA 18046
​Nick Watters
610-​909-1630
Perkiomen Valley, #332
5302 Vera Cruz Rd.
Center Valley, PA. 18034
Chaz Macdonald
610-730-4956
SE Montgomery County, #468
220 Marilyn Rd.
Hatboro, PA. 19040
Richard Terry
215-675-1536
Tulpehocken, #150
​36 Calming Trail
​Sinking Spring, PA 19608
​Mark Beard
610-​349-6727
Valley Forge, #290
P.O. Box 1356
West Chester, PA 19380
Robbi Freisem
610-466-0341

Southwest Region

Vice President: 
Chuck Winters Phone: 814-943-4061

Arrowhead, #214
1020 Terrace Ave.
Ford City, PA. 16226
Chad Hough
724-523-3033
Chestnut Ridge, #670
304 Fordyce School Rd.
Waynesburg, PA. 15370
Dale Kotowski
724-747-1513
Forbes Trail, #206
4063 Hills Church Rd.
Export, PA. 15632
Leo Vensel
724-875-5712
Fort Bedford, #291
Guy Stottlemyer
125 Spring St.
Bedford, PA 15522
814-207-1930
Ken Sink, #53
​206 Fourth St.
​Saltsburg, PA 15681
​Roger Phillips
724-​639-9715
Mountain Laurel, #40
1745 Regal Dr.
Johnstown, PA. 15904
Randy Buchanan
814-467-4034
Penns Woods West, #42
2313 McAleer Rd.
Sewickley, PA. 15143
​Dale Fogg
​724-759-1002